Session Chair: Alexander A. Chernov
Institute Of Crystallography
Russian Academy Of Sciences
Leninsky Pr. 59
Moscow 17333 RUSSIA
Phone: 7 095 135 4240
Fax: 7 095 135 1011
chern@elprgr.crystal.msk.su

Program Contact: H. Klapper
Mineralogisch-Petrologisches Institut
Universitat Bonn
Poppelsdorfer Schloss
D-53115 Bonn
GERMANY
FAX 49 228 732770
une110@ibm.rhrz.uni-bonn.de

(E0320) MS16.02.01
Date: Saturday, August 10, Time: 10:00 - 10:20, Room: 612
DEFECT GENERATION DURING CRYSTAL GROWTH
H.E.A. Huitema (THE NETHERLANDS), J.P. van der Eerden, M. Vlot and J. Huinink
eerden@chem.ruu.nl

(E0134) MS16.02.02
Date: Saturday, August 10, Time: 10:20 - 10:40, Room: 612
NEW DATA ON DEFECT ASSISTED GROWTH MECHANISMS
Nai-Ben Ming
minn@njnet.ihep.ca.cn

(E0875) MS16.02.03
Date: Saturday, August 10, Time: 10:40 - 11:00, Room: 612
FAST GROWTH FROM SOLUTIONS: MECHANISMS AND DEFECTS
L.N. Rashkovich , J. De Yoreo and I.V. Alexeev
@polc49.phys.msu.su

(E0309) MS16.02.04
Date: Saturday, August 10, Time: 11:00 - 11:20, Room: 612
SURFACE DIFFUSION AND INCORPORATION OF GROUP III ATOMS DURING III - V MBE
Tatau Nishinaga

(S0249) MS16.02.05
Date: Saturday, August 10, Time: 11:20 - 11:40, Room: 612
REAL-TIME MONITORING OF CHEMICAL VAPOR DEPOSITION PROCESSES: EFFECTS OF PRESSURE AND FLOW
Klaus J. Bachmann , Nikolaus Dietz, Amy Miller, Christian Hopfner, Jeffrey S. Scroggs, Hien T. Tran, Grace Kepler, Kazufumi Ito and H. Thomas Banks
bachmann@mte.ncsu.edu

(S0036) MS16.02.06
Date: Saturday, August 10, Time: 11:40 - 12:00, Room: 612
IN SITU STM STUDY OF THE GE ON SI MOLECULAR BEAM EPITAXY
Bert VoigtlŠnder
b.voigtlaender@uta-juelich.de

(E1013) PS16.02.07
Session: I, Board: 300, Room: Not Yet Assigned
MECHANISMS OF STRIATIONS FORMATION DURING GROWTH OF KDP FAMILY CRYSTALS
I. L. Smolsky , A. E. Voloshin and E. B. Rudneva
smolsky@labsol.crystal.msk.su

(E0353) PS16.02.08
Session: I, Board: 301, Room: Not Yet Assigned
PERIODIC ROUGHENING AND FACETING GROWTH IN TWO DIMENSIONS
Xiao-Yong Liu , Mu Wang and Nai-Ben Ming
muwang@netra.nju.edu.cn

(S0559) PS16.02.09
Session: I, Board: 302, Room: Not Yet Assigned
CRYSTALLIZATION RATE MINIMA IN ULTRA-LONG n-ALKANES
E. Boda , G. Ungar and A. Keller
e.boda@sheffield.ac.uk

(D0018) PN16.02.10
Date: Not Yet Assigned, Time: Not Yet Assigned, Room: Not Yet Assigned
FRACTAL CRYSTALLIZATION OF BILE COMPONENTS AND ITS ROLE IN THE FORMATION OF GALLSTONES
V. Dyakiv , Ya. Hanitkevych, S. Malinich and R. Turchak

(E0060) PN16.02.11
Date: Not Yet Assigned, Time: Not Yet Assigned, Room: Not Yet Assigned
CRYSTALLOGENESIS OF DISSIPATIVE STRUCTURES
V. A. Petrovsky , S. A. Troshev, A. S. Maltsev and O. Yu. Shilova
postmaster@sucnit.komi.su shilova

(S0024) PR16.02.12
EXPERIMENTAL AND NUMERICAL MODELLING OF THE CRYSTAL GROWTH IN POROUS MEDIA
V. I. Rakin
xmin@geo.dereza.komi.su

(E0061) PN16.02.13
Date: Not Yet Assigned, Time: Not Yet Assigned, Room: Not Yet Assigned
GENESIS OF NATURAL DIAMONDS ACCORDING TO EXPERIMENTAL DATA
M. I. Samoilovich , V. A. Petrovsky and Yu. A. Shilov
postmaster@sucnit.komi.su shilova

(E0348) PS16.02.14
Session: I, Board: 303, Room: Not Yet Assigned
INSTABILITY OF FACETED CRYSTALS IN TWO DIMENSIONS
Mu Wang , Cheng Sun and Nai-ben Ming
muwang@netra.nju.edu.cn

(E0496) PR16.02.15
MODELS OF GROWTH ZONING IN CRYSTALS OF SOLID SOLUTIONS
P. Azimov and A. Shtukenberg
azimov@mineral.spb.su

(E0499) PR16.02.16
ANOMALOUS BIREFRINGENCE IN ALUMS ISOMORPHIC MIXTURES
Alexander Shtukenberg , O. Kovalev and Yu. Punin
sasha@shd.tepkom.spb.su

(E1497) PS16.02.17
Session: I, Board: 304, Room: Not Yet Assigned
INTERFACE KINETICS AND MECHANISM OF A NEW ORGANOMETALLIC COORDINATION COMPOUND: ATMB CRYSTAL
Xiling Yu (PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA), Yi Sun, Wenbo Hou, Shujun Zhang and Zhenxiang Cheng
manager@shandong.ihep.ac.cn

Back to CGA17 session headings


Last updated: Wed Jul 31 10:13:12 EDT 1996

iucr-inquiries@hwi.buffalo.edu